timezones.de

09:01:53pm
Flag India

New Delhi
India - NCT

Current local time:

02:31am:53
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:NCT
Population:317.797
Latitude:28.6357600
Longitude:77.2244500
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Dellium Novum, Dilli, Dillí, N'ju-Deli, Neo Delchi, Neu-Delhi, Nev Deli, New Delhi, New Dilli, Nju Delkhi, Nov-Delhio, Nova Delhi, Nova Deli, Nova Deli - na'i dilli, Nova Deli - नई दिल्ली, Nova-Delhi, Nove Dilli, Nové Dillí, Nueba Deli, Nueva Delhi, Nuova Delhi, Nyja Deli, Nyu Deli, Nòva Delhi, Nýja Delí, Yeni Delhi, na'i dilli, naya dilli, niu-deli, niwde li, nyudelli, nyuderi, nyw dlhy, nywdlhy, putu tilli, xin de li, Νέο Δελχί, Њу Делхи, Нев Дели, Нью-Дели, Նյու Դելի, ניו דלהי, نيودلهي, नई दिल्ली, নয়া দিল্লী, புது தில்லி, นิวเดลี, ནེའུ་དིལ་ལིའི, ნიუ-დელი, ኒው ዴሊ, ニューデリー, 新德里, 뉴델리m