timezones.de

01:40:57pm
Flag India

Balāngīr
India - Odisha

Current local time:

07:10pm:57
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:91.241
Latitude:20.7041900
Longitude:83.4902900
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:Balangir, Balāngīr, Bolangir, Bolāngirm