timezones.de

04:24:29pm
Flag India

Balasore
India - Odisha

Current local time:

09:54pm:29
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:114.321
Latitude:21.4926600
Longitude:86.9334800
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Balasor, Balasore, Baleshwar, Baleswar, Bāleshwar, ba la suo er, balasor, balesbara, balesvara, Баласор, बालेश्वर, বালেশ্বর, બાલેશ્વર, ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର, ಬಾಲಸೊರ್, 巴拉索尔m