timezones.de

04:43:57pm
Flag India

Bhubaneshwar
India - Odisha

Current local time:

10:13pm:57
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:762.243
Latitude:20.2724100
Longitude:85.8338500
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:BBI, BBSR, Bhubaneshwar, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneśwar, Bkhubaneshvar, Temple City of India, bhubanesbara, bhuvanesvara, bubaneshuwaru, puvanecuvaram, Бхубанешвар, בובנשוואר, भुवनेश्वर, ভুবনেশ্বর, புவனேசுவரம், ブバネーシュワルm