timezones.de

05:27:49am
Flag India

Brahmapur
India - Odisha

Current local time:

10:57am:48
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:324.726
Latitude:19.3115100
Longitude:84.7929000
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Berhampore, Berhampur, Berkhampur, Brahmapur, Brahmapuramu, Bramapur, Ganjam, barampuram, brahmapura, brahmapuram, brhmapwr, bu la he ma pu er, Берхампур, Брамапур, برهماپور, برہمپور, ब्रह्मपुर, ব্রহ্মপুর, ব্রহ্মাপুর, ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର, బరంపురం, బ్రహ్మపురం, 布拉赫马普尔m