timezones.de

05:03:09pm
Advert
Flag India

Cuttack
India - Odisha

Current local time:

10:33pm:09
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:580.000
Latitude:20.4649700
Longitude:85.8792700
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Katak, Kataka, Kattak, Kattake, katak, kataka, katakku, katk, kattak, ke ta ke, kutakeu, kuttaka, Катак, Каттак, Каттаке, کاتک, کوٹاک, कटक, কটক, কুত্তক, ਕਟਕ, કટક, କଟକ, கட்டாக், కటక్, കട്ടക്, カタック, 克塔克, 쿠타크m
Advert