timezones.de

09:13:59pm
Flag India

Nowrangapur
India - Odisha

Current local time:

02:43am:59
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:1.220.946
Latitude:19.2311400
Longitude:82.5482600
Elevation:578m
Alternate names:Nabarangapur, Nabarangpur, Nowrangpurm