timezones.de

02:58:33pm
Flag India

Puri
India - Odisha

Current local time:

08:28pm:33
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:170.841
Latitude:19.7982500
Longitude:85.8249400
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Jagannath, Jagannathpur, Jagannāth, Puri, Puri District, Purî, puri, pwry, Пури, פורי, পুরি, பூரி, プーリm