timezones.de

06:56:15am
Flag India

Sambalpur
India - Odisha

Current local time:

12:26pm:15
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Odisha
Population:162.887
Latitude:21.4500000
Longitude:83.9666700
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Sambalpore, Sambalpur, sa mu ba er pu er, sambalapura, sambalpuleu, sanbarupuru, Самбалпур, संबलपुर, সাম্বালপুর, સંબલપુર, ସମ୍ବଲପୁର, సంబల్‌పుర్, サンバルプル, 萨姆巴尔普尔, 삼발푸르m