timezones.de

05:13:13pm
Advert
Flag India

Puducherry
India - Pondicherry

Current local time:

10:43pm:12
Monday20.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Pondicherry
Population:227.411
Latitude:11.9338100
Longitude:79.8297900
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Pondicero, Pondicheri, Pondicherri, Pondicherry, Pondichery, Pondichéri, Pondichéry, Pondiseri, Pondisheri, Pondiĉero, Ponducherry, Pondy, Poudhucherry, Puduchcheri, Puducherri, Puducherry, Puduvai, Territoire de Pondichery, Territoire de Pondichéry, ben de zhi li, ben de zhi li shi, pandiceri, panticceri, pondiceri, pondisheri, Пондишери, Пондішері, पॉण्डिचेरी, পন্ডিচেরী, પૉંડિચેરી, பாண்டிச்சேரி, პონდიშერი, ポンディシェリ, 本地治里, 本地治里市m
Advert