timezones.de

12:34:21pm
Flag India

Abohar
India - Punjab

Current local time:

06:04pm:21
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:130.603
Latitude:30.1445300
Longitude:74.1955200
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:Abohar, abohara, अबोहरm