timezones.de

06:40:08pm
Flag India

Amritsar
India - Punjab

Current local time:

12:10am:08
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:1.092.450
Latitude:31.6366100
Longitude:74.8747600
Elevation:234m
Alternate names:ATQ, Amricar, Amritsar, Amritsar - amritasara, Amritsar - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, Amritsara, Amritsaras, a mu li ze, amlichaleu, amritasara, amritcar, amrtasara, amrtsr, amrytsar, amuritosaru, xm vt sar, ʼmrytsr, Амритсар, Амрицар, Амрітсар, אמריטסר, أمريتسار, امرتسر, امریتسار, अमृतसर, অমৃতসর, ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, અમૃતસર, ଅମୃତସର, அம்ரித்சர், అమృత్‌సర్, ಅಮೃತಸರ, അമൃത്‌സർ, อมฤตสาร์, ამრიტსარი, アムリトサル, 阿姆利则, 암리차르m