timezones.de

07:13:45pm
Flag India

Barnāla
India - Punjab

Current local time:

12:43am:45
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:105.016
Latitude:30.3745100
Longitude:75.5487000
Elevation:237m
Alternate names:Anahadgarh, Anāhadgarh, Barnala, Barnāla, Барналаm