timezones.de

04:25:04pm
Advert
Flag India

Bhatinda
India - Punjab

Current local time:

09:55pm:04
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:242.800
Latitude:30.2074700
Longitude:74.9389300
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:BUP, Bhatindam
Advert