timezones.de

11:46:43am
Advert
Flag India

Fīrozpur
India - Punjab

Current local time:

05:16pm:43
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:102.130
Latitude:30.9257400
Longitude:74.6131100
Elevation:200m
Alternate names:Ferozepore, Ferozepur, Feruzpur, Firozpur, Fērūzpur, Fīrozpurm
Advert