timezones.de

03:31:28pm
Flag India

Jalandhar
India - Punjab

Current local time:

09:01pm:28
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:785.178
Latitude:31.3255600
Longitude:75.5791700
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Dzalandar, Dzalandhar, Dzhalandkhar, Dźalandhar, Galangar, Jalandhar, Jullundur, Jullundur City, gu lang da er, jaladhara, jalandara, jalandhar, jalandhara, jalandhari, jalantar, jallandaleu, jarandaru, jlndr, Ĝalanĝar, Џаландар, Джаландхар, جالندھر, جلندر, जलंधर, जलन्धर, जालंदर, जालन्धर, জলন্ধর, ਜਲੰਧਰ, ଜଳନ୍ଧର, ஜலந்தர், ಜಲಂಧರ್, ജലന്ധർ, ჯალანდჰარი, ジャランダル, 賈朗達爾, 잘란다르m