timezones.de

12:21:35pm
Flag India

Kapūrthala
India - Punjab

Current local time:

05:51pm:35
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:92.667
Latitude:31.3801100
Longitude:75.3810500
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Kapurtala, Kapurthala, Kapurthala Town, Kapūrthalam