timezones.de

07:45:57pm
Flag India

Khanna
India - Punjab

Current local time:

01:15am:57
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:117.137
Latitude:30.7054700
Longitude:76.2219600
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Khanna, Ханнаm