timezones.de

08:04:56am
Advert
Flag India

Ludhiāna
India - Punjab

Current local time:

01:34pm:56
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:1.545.368
Latitude:30.9120400
Longitude:75.8537900
Elevation:256m
Alternate names:Ludhiana, Ludhijana, Ludhiāna, Ludkhijana, ludhi'ana, ludhiyana, lutiyana, rudiana, rudiyana, Лудхияна, लुधियाना, ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ, லூதியானா, ルディアーナ, ルディヤーナーm
Advert