timezones.de

11:58:28am
Flag India

Māler Kotla
India - Punjab

Current local time:

05:28pm:28
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:113.840
Latitude:30.5309000
Longitude:75.8794900
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Maler Kotla, Māler Kotlam