timezones.de

07:17:08am
Flag India

Moga
India - Punjab

Current local time:

12:47pm:08
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:130.549
Latitude:30.8138300
Longitude:75.1687800
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Moga, Mogu, Могуm