timezones.de

02:17:06pm
Flag India

Pathankot
India - Punjab

Current local time:

07:47pm:06
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:174.306
Latitude:32.2730600
Longitude:75.6525600
Elevation:335m
Alternate names:Pathankot, Pathānkot, Patkhankot, Rathankot, pa tan ke te, pathanakota, Патханкот, پٹھان کوٹ, पठानकोट, পাথানকোট, 帕坦科特m