timezones.de

04:24:50am
Flag India

Patiāla
India - Punjab

Current local time:

09:54am:50
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:329.224
Latitude:30.3362500
Longitude:76.3922000
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Pat'jala, Patiala, Patiāla, Патьялаm