timezones.de

01:06:45pm
Flag India

Phagwāra
India - Punjab

Current local time:

06:36pm:45
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:100.146
Latitude:31.2185000
Longitude:75.7716600
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Phagwara, Phagwāram