timezones.de

09:02:31pm
Flag India

Sangrūr
India - Punjab

Current local time:

02:32am:31
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:88.615
Latitude:30.2450600
Longitude:75.8448800
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Sangrur, Sangrūrm