timezones.de

03:10:43pm
Flag India

Ajmer
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

08:40pm:43
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:517.911
Latitude:26.4497600
Longitude:74.6411600
Elevation:475m
Alternate names:Acmer, Adzhmer, Adzmer, Adzmeras, Adzsmir, Adźmer, Adžmeras, Agmer, Ajmer, Ajmer City, Aĝmer, a jie mei er, ajamera, ajamira, ajimeleu, ajimeru, ajmer, ajmeri, ajmir, ajmyr, Аджмер, Аџмер, اجمیر, अजमेर, অজমের, আজমির, ਅਜਮੇਰ, અજમેર, அஜ்மீர், అజ్మీర్, ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್, അജ്മീർ, აჯმერი, アジメール, 阿杰梅尔, 아지메르m