timezones.de

01:34:03pm
Flag India

Alwar
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

07:04pm:03
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:283.228
Latitude:27.5624600
Longitude:76.6250000
Elevation:269m
Alternate names:Alvar, Alvaras, Alvaro, Alwar, Alwar City, District d'Alwar, District d'Âlwâr, a er wa er, alaraara, alavara, alvar, alvara, alvari, alwar, Álvaro, Алвар, الوار, अलवर, अल्वार, আলৱার, ਅਲਵਰ, ಅಳ್ವಾರ್, ალვარი, 阿尔瓦尔m