timezones.de

04:54:42pm
Flag India

Bānswāra
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

10:24pm:42
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:93.648
Latitude:23.5410900
Longitude:74.4425000
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:Banswara, Bānswāram