timezones.de

09:06:20pm
Flag India

Bārān
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

02:36am:20
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:87.478
Latitude:25.1000000
Longitude:76.5166700
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Baran, Bārān, Баранm