timezones.de

01:19:07pm
Flag India

Bārmer
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

06:49pm:07
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:89.487
Latitude:25.7457200
Longitude:71.3921100
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Barmer, Bārmerm