timezones.de

09:29:26pm
Flag India

Beāwar
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

02:59am:26
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:130.777
Latitude:26.1011900
Longitude:74.3202800
Elevation:453m
Alternate names:Beawar, Beāwarm