timezones.de

04:01:17am
Flag India

Bharatpur
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

09:31am:17
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:229.384
Latitude:27.2173100
Longitude:77.4900900
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Batarpur, Bharatpur, Bkharatpur, bharatapura, bharatapuram, po lei de bu er, Батарпур, Бхаратпур, بھارتپور, भरतपुर, भरतपुरम्, भरतपूर, ভরতপুর, ਭਰਤਪੁਰ, ભરતપુર, ഭരത്പൂർ, 珀勒德布爾m