timezones.de

04:31:11am
Flag India

Bhīlwāra
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

10:01am:11
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:326.431
Latitude:25.3470700
Longitude:74.6408100
Elevation:419m
Alternate names:Bhilwara, Bhīlwāram