timezones.de

10:24:30am
Advert
Flag India

Bīkaner
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

03:54pm:30
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:576.015
Latitude:28.0176200
Longitude:73.3149500
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Bikaner, Bîkâner, Bīkaner, Bīkāner, bikanera, Биканер, बीकानेरm
Advert