timezones.de

05:28:50am
Flag India

Chittaurgarh
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

10:58am:49
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:106.710
Latitude:24.8896300
Longitude:74.6240300
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Chitor, Chitorgarh, Chittaurgarhm