timezones.de

03:52:28pm
Flag India

Chūru
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

09:22pm:28
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:103.533
Latitude:28.3041500
Longitude:74.9671800
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Churu, Chūrum