timezones.de

07:43:58pm
Flag India

Gangānagar
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

01:13am:58
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:231.838
Latitude:29.9200900
Longitude:73.8749600
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Ganganagar, Gangānagar, Sri Ganganagar, Sri Gangānagar, Sriganga Najarm