timezones.de

09:59:15am
Advert
Flag India

Jaipur
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

03:29pm:15
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:2.711.758
Latitude:26.9196200
Longitude:75.7878100
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Caypur, Dzaipur, Dzaipuras, Dzajpur, Dzajpura, Dzhajpur, Dzsaipur, Dźajpur, Džaipur, Džaipuras, Džajpur, Džajpura, Gajpuro, Iaipura, JAI, Jainagar, Jaipur, Jaipur City, Jayapur, Jaypur, Jeypore, Tzaipour, Zhajpur, ceyppur, chay pu ra, gʼypwr, jaipuleu, jaipura, jaipuru, jayapura, jayapuram, jaybwr, jaypwr, jypwr, zhai pu er, Ĝajpuro, Τζαϊπούρ, Џајпур, Джайпур, Жайпур, גאיפור, جايبور, جایپور, جيپور, جے پور, जयपुर, जयपुरम्, जयपूर, জয়পুর, ਜੈਪੁਰ, જયપુર, ଜୟପୁର, செய்ப்பூர், ജയ്‌പൂർ, ชัยปุระ, ჯაიპური, ジャイプル, 齋浦爾, 자이푸르m
Advert