timezones.de

02:23:53pm
Flag India

Jhunjhunūn
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

07:53pm:53
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:113.193
Latitude:28.1255900
Longitude:75.3979700
Elevation:343m
Alternate names:Jhunjhunu, Jhunjhunun, Jhunjhunūn, Jhūnjhunum