timezones.de

02:52:43pm
Flag India

Jodhpur
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

08:22pm:43
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:921.476
Latitude:26.2684100
Longitude:73.0059400
Elevation:237m
Alternate names:Codpur, Dzhodkhpur, Dzodhpur, Dzodpur, Dzsodhpur, Dźodhpur, Džódpur, Godhpur, JDH, Jodhpur, Jodhpur City, Tzontchpour, cotpur, gwdpwr, jiao te bu er, jodeupuleu, jodhapura, jodhapuram, jodopuru, jwdapwr, jwdbwr, yodapura, yodhapura, Ĝodhpur, Τζοντχπούρ, Џодпур, Джодхпур, גודפור, جوداپور, جودبور, جودہپور, जोधपुर, जोधपुरम्, जोधपूर, যোদপুর, যোধপুর, ਜੋਧਪੁਰ, જોધપુર, ଯୋଧପୁର, சோத்பூர், ჯოდპური, ジョドプル, ジョードプル, 焦特布尔, 조드푸르m