timezones.de

05:52:46am
Advert
Flag India

Kota
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

11:22am:46
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:763.088
Latitude:25.1825400
Longitude:75.8390700
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:KTU, Kota, Kotah, Kotah City, ke ta, kota, kotta, kwta, Кота, کوتا, کوٹا, कोटा, ਕੋਟਾ, કોટા, கோட்டா, コーター, 科塔, 코타m
Advert