timezones.de

04:23:56pm
Flag India

Makrāna
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

09:53pm:55
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:93.904
Latitude:27.0436100
Longitude:74.7244500
Elevation:419m
Alternate names:Makrana, Makrānam