timezones.de

05:30:50am
Flag India

Sīkar
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

11:00am:50
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:199.932
Latitude:27.6120600
Longitude:75.1399600
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Sikar, Sīkarm