timezones.de

07:13:02pm
Flag India

Tonk
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

12:43am:02
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:151.331
Latitude:26.1663800
Longitude:75.7882400
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Tonk, Tonk Citym