timezones.de

11:07:30pm
Advert
Flag India

Udaipur
India - Rajasthan

Current local time:

04:37am:30
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Rajasthan
Population:422.784
Latitude:24.5711700
Longitude:73.6918300
Elevation:584m
Alternate names:Oodeypore, UDR, Udaipur City, Udajpur, udaipuleu, udaipura, udaipuru, udayapur, udayapura, udayapuram, utayappur, wu dai pu, Удайпур, Удајпур, اودہےپور, اودی‌پور, اودے پور, उदयपुर, उदयपुरम्, उदयपूर, উদয়পুর, ਉਦੈਪੁਰ, ઉદયપુર, உதயப்பூர், ఉదయపూర్, ഉദയ്‌പൂർ, ウダイプル, 烏代浦, 우다이푸르m
Advert