timezones.de

04:42:15am
Flag India

Alandur
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

10:12am:15
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:153.775
Latitude:13.0025000
Longitude:80.2061100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Alandoor, Alandurm