timezones.de

02:10:16pm
Flag India

Ambattūr
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

07:40pm:16
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:341.049
Latitude:13.0981800
Longitude:80.1615200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Ambattur, Ambattūrm