timezones.de

04:53:17am
Flag India

Ambur
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

10:23am:16
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:109.873
Latitude:12.7916300
Longitude:78.7164400
Elevation:322m
Alternate names:Ambur, Āmbūrm