timezones.de

12:00:56pm
Flag India

Āvadi
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

05:30pm:56
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:250.044
Latitude:13.1147000
Longitude:80.1098100
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Avadi, Āvadi, Авадиm