timezones.de

04:22:35pm
Flag India

Coimbatore
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

09:52pm:35
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:959.823
Latitude:11.0055500
Longitude:76.9661200
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:CJB, Coimbatore, Koimbator, Koimbatore, Koimbatur, Kovai, Koyambattur, Koyambattūr, Koyamuttur, Koyamuttūr, ge yin bai tuo, keayampattuർ, ko'ibatura, ko'imabatore, ko'imbatura, koimbatoleu, kovai, koyambattura, koyambatturu, koyambatura, koyampattur, koyamputtur, koyanbutto~uru, kwymbatwr, Коимбатор, Коимбатур, Коїмбатор, كويمباتور, کوئمباتور, کویمباتور, कोइंबतूर, कोयंबतूर, कोयम्बत्तूर, कोयम्बत्तूरु, কোইমবাতোরে, ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ, કોઇમ્બતુર, கோயம்பத்தூர், கோயம்புத்தூர், கோவை, కోయంబత్తూరు, ಕೊಯಂಬತ್ತೂರು, കോയമ്പത്തൂർ, ကိုအင်ဘတောမြို့, კოიამპუტური, コーヤンブットゥール, 哥印拜陀, 코임바토르m